Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+3.6%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-15.3%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties