Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MATLOCK ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 6SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£251,500
+22.7%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 9 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 6SR
← Back to All Properties