Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-11.5%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500
+39.9%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+98.2%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AA
← Back to All Properties