Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PALMERSTON DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L25 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+58.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+10.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,050
Sold on 13 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 9GD
← Back to All Properties