2, COULSDON CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 8FN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.3%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+115.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000+21.2%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000-7.4%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000-0.4%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+208.2%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,750
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1