Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, SCHOOL LANE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£530,000
+38.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,000
+41.5%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 19 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BX
← Back to All Properties