49, PEABODY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE

GU14 6EB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£269,950
Last Sold Price
8 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£269,950+12.5%
Sold on 8 July 2008
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950+120.1%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Detached
+£130,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+34.6%
Sold on 23 July 1997
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1