Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THORNTREE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+43.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+39.2%
Sold on 19 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 20 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1NR
← Back to All Properties