Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, WINDMILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.9%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
-22.9%
Sold on 31 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+90.9%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+39.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+46.3%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 22 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1LH
← Back to All Properties