Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JENKIN AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,750
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£50,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£107,750
+89.0%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+4.6%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 1AP
← Back to All Properties