Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BAYLIS CRESCENT, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8UP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
23 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£103,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+70.6%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£103,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+14.0%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8UP
← Back to All Properties