Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+84.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+17.1%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties