Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, MERE BROW LANE, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+46.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+41.4%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+14.5%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+94.7%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6JP
← Back to All Properties