Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WELWYN AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 8DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+20.2%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+89.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 8DU
← Back to All Properties