Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BECKET ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+30.6%
Sold on 19 November 2024
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£279,500
+22.9%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,500
+13.8%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+33.3%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+68.5%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+58.9%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7ET
← Back to All Properties