10, GARDEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5RB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£131,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.9%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£131,000+144.9%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+33.8%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1