15, SHIP LANE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP8 4AL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£360,000+4.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£344,000+7.5%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+137.0%
Sold on 30 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+6.3%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+58.8%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1