Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHORTLAND PLACE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£63,000
-10.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+84.2%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+58.3%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
-46.1%
Sold on 3 May 2001
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4AN
← Back to All Properties