Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, VALLEYSIDE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.6%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
-26.6%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+49.6%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+104.6%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2LN
← Back to All Properties