Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SCHOOL LANE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+58.7%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+24.3%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+39.2%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3QR
← Back to All Properties