Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HEVER CROFT, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,000
+52.8%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,500
+82.7%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£109,288 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,212
-41.2%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£92,788 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 5 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2NN
← Back to All Properties