Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ARNOLD AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£21,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+20.3%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,950
+43.2%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+101.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4LA
← Back to All Properties