Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, AYLESBURY AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6EJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+9.4%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+38.7%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,950
+14.9%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+27.8%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6EJ
← Back to All Properties