Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, HIGH STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.3%
Price Change
+£143,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£289,500
+98.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+0.7%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+113.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9SL
← Back to All Properties