Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, FIELDHEAD AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,500
+21.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+25.8%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2LZ
← Back to All Properties