22, ROOMS LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS27 9PB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+30.3%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£211,000+42.6%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000-1.3%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+300.0%
Sold on 4 November 2004
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500-11.8%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 12 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1