Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CLIFTON CLOSE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£685,000
+47.3%
Sold on 16 January 2024
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+165.7%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Detached
+£290,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 29 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1DJ
← Back to All Properties