Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KNOCKHOLT ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+56.5%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+29.7%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 5 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3HL
← Back to All Properties