Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, LONDON ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+44.8%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£442,000
+80.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+87.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+6.5%
Sold on 6 May 1999
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 20 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1YA
← Back to All Properties