Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SILVER STREET, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 6JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£47,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+226.9%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
+£58,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 6JL
← Back to All Properties