22, WILLIAM STREET, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA11 7UP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+36.2%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500-0.8%
Sold on 17 June 2009
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500+32.1%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000+60.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+35.6%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1