24, FRANCES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B30 3DX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£208,500+67.5%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500+6.0%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500+113.6%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+34.1%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+78.3%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1