Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ALMOND GROVE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+74.3%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+92.4%
Sold on 10 April 2003
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 1AY
← Back to All Properties