Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, GORDON ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+100.0%
Sold on 25 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+12.1%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 2 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8AZ
← Back to All Properties