Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GORSE COTTAGE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,750
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£56,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,750
+40.5%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+177.2%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2PE
← Back to All Properties