Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WOODBOURNE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
+74.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EQ
← Back to All Properties