Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HARVESTERS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.4%
Price Change
+£255,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+91.4%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£255,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,450
+30.0%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+89.4%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 27 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QU
← Back to All Properties