Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FOSTER STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
-14.3%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6ET
← Back to All Properties