Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+27.4%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£310,000
+10.7%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£279,950
+28.7%
Sold on 15 March 2016
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
+30.2%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+72.2%
Sold on 18 August 2009
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+13.1%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties