Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, PRIEST HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 9 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+47.8%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7RZ
← Back to All Properties