Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, GROVE PARK, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-1.2%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+169.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3DX
← Back to All Properties