16, DENBIGH ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV6 1GA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£154,000+11.6%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+187.5%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+14.3%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1