16, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 4NP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+316.8%
Price Change
+£380,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+316.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£380,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950+48.1%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1