Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, HIGH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+35.8%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£313,000
+27.8%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 22 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8XJ
← Back to All Properties