Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£30,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£209,000
+16.9%
Sold on 6 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,750
+441.7%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 25 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties