Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CAMPBELL ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+42.1%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£271,000
+39.0%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-13.7%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 22 August 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7TL
← Back to All Properties