14, STEELE STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH1 1RH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+14.6%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+34.4%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500+154.2%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£92,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+7.1%
Sold on 20 January 2000
Terraced
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1