Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 8AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+14.6%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+34.2%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+49.4%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+117.5%
Sold on 8 November 2000
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 8AU
← Back to All Properties