Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WOODBRIDGE HILL, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
-3.7%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+53.5%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 20 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9AB
← Back to All Properties