Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BEATRICE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+90.5%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8AE
← Back to All Properties